Council Members

  1. Adamishin Anatoly Leonidovich — President of the Non-Governmental Organization "Association of Euro-Atlantic Cooperation", Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation;
  2. Afanasyev Dmitry Olegovich — Chairman of the Partners Committee of Yegorov, Puginsky, Afanasyev and Partners law firm;
  3. Alekperov Vagit Yusufovich — President of Lukoil OJSC;
  4. Alexandrov Anatoly Alexandrovich — Rector of Bauman Moscow State Technical University;
  5. Antonov Anatoly Ivanovich — Deputy Minister of Defense of the Russian Federation;
  6. Arbatov Aleksei Georgiyevich — Head of the Center for International Security of IMEMO, RAS Full Member;
  7. Avdeyev Aleksandr Alekseyevich — Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation to Vatican City State;
  8. Aven Pyotr Olegovich — Chairman of the Board of Directors, Alfa-Bank Banking Group;
  9. Baranovsky Vladimir Georgiyevich — Deputy Director of the IMEMO, RAS Full Member;
  10. Baturin Yury Mikhailovich — Director of the RAS Vavilov Institute of Natural History and Technology, RAS Corresponding Member;
  11. Belonogov Aleksandr Mikhailovich — Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation;
  12. Berdnikov Roman Nikolayevich — First Deputy Director General for Technical Policy, Russian Grids, Member of the Board of the FSK UES OJ SC;
  13. Bessmertnykh Aleksandr Aleksandrovich — President of the International Foreign Policy Association, Chairman of the Global Council of Foreign Ministers of Foreign Affairs, President of the Alumni Association of MGIMO-University;
  14. Blazheyev Viktor Vladimirovich — Rector of the Kutafin Moscow State Law Academy;
  15. Bordyuzha Nikolai Nikolaevich — Secretary General of CSTO
  16. Borisov Sergei Renatovich — President of the All-Russian Public Organization of Small and Medium-Size Businesses "Opora Rossii";
  17. Brilev Sergei Borisovich — Deputy Director for Special Information Projects, TV anchor for TV channel "Rossiya" (Russia);
  18. Chilingarov Arthur Nokolayevich — Member of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation;
  19. Chizhov Vladimir Alekseyevich — Permanent Representative of the Russian Federation to the European Union;
  20. Chubaryan Aleksandr Oganovich — Director of the RAS Institute of General History, RAS Full Member;
  21. Chuprunov  Yevgeny Vladimirovich — Rector of the Lobachevsky Nizhny Vovgorod University;
  22. Davydov Vladimir Mikhailovich — Director of the RAS Institute of Latin America, RAS Corresponding Member;
  23. Demchenko Oleg Fedorovich — President of OAO Scientific Production Corporation Irkut;
  24. Denisov Andrei Ivanovich — Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation to the People's Republic of China;
  25. Dmitriyev Vladimir Aleksandrovich — Chairman of the Bank of Development and Foreign Trade (Vneshekonombank) State Corporation;
  26. Drachevsky Leonid Vadimovich — Executive Director, Gorchakov Foundation for Public Diplomacy Support;
  27. Dubinin Yury Vladimirovich — Professor of the Department of Diplomacy of MGIMO-University of the RF MFA, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation;
  28. Dynkin Aleksandr Aleksandrovich — Director of the IMEMO, RAS Full Member;
  29. Dzasokhov Aleksandr Sergeyevich — Deputy Chairman, Commission of the Russian Federation for UNESCO;
  30. Fedotov Mikhail Aleksandrovich — Advisor to the RF President, Chairman of the Council at the RF President for Development of Civil Society and Human Rights;
  31. Fronin Vladislav Aleksandrovich — Editor-in-Chief of Rossiyskaya Gazeta daily;
  32. Fursenko Andrei Aleksandrovich — Aid to the RF President;
  33. Galchev Filaret Ilyich — Chairman of the Board of Directors of Eurocement Group CJSC;
  34. Gref German Oskarovich — President, Chairman of the Board — Sberbank (Savings Bank) of Russia;
  35. Grinberg Ruslan Semyonovich — Director of the RAS Institute of Economics, RAS Corresponding Member;
  36. Gromyko Aleksey Anatolyevich — Director of the Institute of Europe of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IE RAS), Head of the Center for British Studies;
  37. Ignatenko Vitaly Nikitich — Director General of ITAR-TASS Information Agency;
  38. Inozemtsev Vladislav Leonidovich — Scientific Director of the Center for Post-Industrial Studies;
  39. Ivanets Sergei Vladimirovich — President of the Far Eastern Federal University;
  40. Ivanov Igor Sergeyevich — Professor of MGIMO-University of the RF MFA, RAS Corresponding Member;
  41. Kadochnikov Pavel Anatolyevich — Executive Director of the Russian APEC Studies Center;
  42. Karaganov Sergei Aleksandrovich — Dean of the Department of World Economics and World Politics of the National Research University-Higher School of Economics;
  43. Karasin Grigory Borisovich — State Secretary, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation;
  44. Kasimov Ulvi Mutalimovich — Chairman of the Board of Directors of IQ One company;
  45. Katyrin Sergey Nikolayevich — President of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation;
  46. Kazimirov Vladimir Nikolayevich — Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation;
  47. Khaleeva Irina Ivanovna — Rector of Moscow State Linguistic University (MSLU);
  48. Kislyak Sergei Ivanovich — Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation to the United States of America;
  49. Klemeshev Andrei Pavlovich — Rector of Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University;
  50. Klepach Andrei Nikolayevich — Deputy Chairman of State Corporation ‘Bank for Development and Foreign Economic Affairs (Vnesheconombank)’;
  51. Kokoshin Andrei Afanasyevich — Dean of the World Politics Department of Lomonosov Moscow State University, RAS Full Member;
  52. Koksharov Viktor Anatolyevich — Rector of the Urals Federal University named after First Russian President B. N. Yeltsyn;
  53. Komissar Mikhail Vitalyevich — Director General of Interfax Information Agency;
  54. Korabelnikov Valentin Vladimirovich — General of the Army;
  55. Kortunov Andrei Vadimovich — President of the New Eurasia Foundation;
  56. Kosachyov Konstantin Iosifovich — Head of the Federal Agency for Commonwealth of Independent States Affairs, Compatriots Living Abroad, and International Humanitarian Cooperation (Rossotrudnichestvo), Special Representative of the RF President for CIS Member-States’ Connections;
  57. Kovalchuk Mikhail Valentinovich — Director of Russian Scientific Center Kurchatov Institute, RAS Corresponding Member;
  58. Kozhokin Eugeny Mikhaylovich — Rector of the Academy of Labor and Social Relations;
  59. Kropachyov Nikolai Mikhailovich — Rector of the St. Petersburg State University;
  60. Kudryashova Yelena Vladimirovna — Rector of the Lomonosov Northern (Arctic) Federal University;
  61. Kuzmichev Alexei Viktorovitch —shareholder, Alfa Group Consortium
  62. Kuzminov Yaroslav Ivanovich — Rector of the National Research University-Higher School of Economics;
  63. Lavrov Sergei Viktorovich — Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation;
  64. Lebedev Sergey Nikolayevich — Chairman of the Executive Committee – Executive Chairman of the CIS;
  65. Lukin Vladimir Pavlovich — President of the Russian Paralympic Committee;
  66. Lukyanov Fyodor Aleksandrovich — Editor-in-Chief of Russia in Global Politics magazine, Chairman of the Presidium of the Council for Foreign and Defense Policy;
  67. Magomedov Ziyavudin Gadzhievich — Chairman of the Board of Directors of the "Summa Group" LLC;
  68. Malgin Artyom Vladimirovich — Pro-rector for general matters of the MGIMO University
  69. Margelov Mikhail Vitalyevich — Special Representative of the RF President on Cooperation with African Countries;
  70. Mau Vladimir Aleksandrovich — Rector of the RF Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration;
  71. Meshkov Aleksei Yuryevich — Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation;
  72. Mezentsev Dmitry Fyodorovich — Secretary General of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization;
  73. Mikhailova Evgenia Isaevna —  Rector of the North-Eastern Federal University;
  74. Mironyuk Svetlana Vasiyevna — Editor-in-Chief of RIA-Novosti Information Agency (2006—2014);
  75. Molchanov Andrei Yuryevich — Chairman of the Federation Council Committee for Economic Policy;
  76. Mukhametshin Farit Mubarakshevich — Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation to the Republic of Moldova;
  77. Naumkin Vitaly Vyacheslavovich — Director of the RAS Institute for Oriental Studies, RAS Corresponding Member;
  78. Nekipelov Aleksandr Dmitriyevich — Director of the Moscow School of Economics of the Lomonosov Moscow State University, RAS Full Member;
  79. Nikonov Vyacheslav Alekseyevich —  Chairman of the Duma’s Committee on Education, Dean of Public Administration Faculty of the Moscow State University;
  80. Oganesyan Armen Garnikovich — Editor-in-Chief of "International Affairs" journal;
  81. Osipov Yury Sergeyevich — Full Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences;
  82. Ostrovsky Aleksei Vladimirovich — Governor of the Smolensk Region;
  83. Panov Aleksandr Nikolayevich — Chief Research Fellow of the Institute for U. S. and Canadian Studies;
  84. Peskov Dmitry Sergeyevich — Deputy Head of the RF Presidential Administration, Press Secretary of the RF President;
  85. Pivovar Yefim Iosiphovich — Rector of Russian State University for the Humanities;
  86. Pivovarov Yury Sergeyevich — Director of the RAS Institute of Scientific Information in Humanities, RAS Full Member;
  87. Plekhanov Sergei Nikolayevich — Chairman of the Committee for International Ties of the Moscow branch of the Russian Writers’ Union;
  88. Polyakov Ivan Viktorovich — Director General of the Omsk Manufacturing Association "Popov Radio Manufacturing Plant";
  89. Prikhodko Sergei Eduardovich — Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, Chief of Staff of the Government Executive Office;
  90. Primakov Yevgeny Maksimovich — Member of the RAS Presidium, RAS Full Member;
  91. Pushkov Alexey Konstantinovich — Head of State Duma Committee on International Affairs, Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation;
  92. Rapota Grigory Alekseyevich — State Secretary of the Union State of Russia and Belarus;
  93. Razov Sergei Sergeyevich — Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation;
  94. Rogov Sergei Mikhailovich — Director of the RAS Institute of US and Canada, RAS Full Member;
  95. Ryabkov Sergei Alekseyevich — Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation;
  96. Sadovnichy Viktor Antonovich —Rector of the Lomonosov Moscow State University, RAS Full Member;
  97. Sakharov Andrei Nikolayevich — Councilor of the RAS, RAS Corresponding Member;
  98. Shmelyov Nikolai Petrovich — Director of the RAS Institute of Europe, RAS Full Member;
  99. Shokhin Aleksandr Nikolayevich — President of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs;
  100. Shugayev Dmitry Yevgenyevich — Deputy Director General of the Rostekhnologii State Corporation;
  101. Simonyan Margarita Simonovna — Editor-in-Chief of Russia Today TV channel;
  102. Skvortsov Nikolai Genrikhovich — Dean of the Faculty of Sociology of St. Petersburg State University;
  103. Spassky Nikolai Nikolayevich — Deputy Director General of Rosatom State Company for International Affairs, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation;
  104. Stegny Pyotr Vladimirovich — Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation;
  105. Tereshkova Valentina Vladimirovna — Member of the State Duma of Russian Federal Assembly, Deputy Chair of the Committee for International Affairs, Cosmonaut;
  106. Tishkov Valery Aleksandrovich — Director of the RAS Miklukho-Maklai Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology, RAS Full Member;
  107. Titarenko Mikhail Leontyevich — Director of the RAS Institute of the Far East, RAS Full Member;
  108. Titov Boris Yuryevich — Presidential Commissioner for Entrepreneurs' Rights;
  109. Torkunov Anatoly Vasilyevich — Rector of Moscow State Institute of International Relations (University) of the RF MFA, RAS Full Member, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation;
  110. Trenin Dmitry Vitalyevich — Director of the Carnegie Moscow Center;
  111. Trubnikov Vyacheslav Ivanivich — Member of the Board of Directors of the IMEMO, General of the Army, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation;
  112. Ushakov Yury Viktorovich — Aid to the President of the Russian Federation, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation;
  113. Vaganov Yevgeny Aleksandrovich — Rector of Siberian Federal University (SFU), RAS Full Member;
  114. Vasilyev Aleksei Mikhailovich — Director of the RAS Institute of Africa, RAS Full Member;
  115. Yakobashvili David Mikhailovich — President of the Russian-American Council of Business Cooperation.
  116. Yegorov Aleksei Georgiyevich — Deputy Director General of the Severstal OJSC;
  117. Yurgens Igor Yuryevich — President of the All-Russian Insurers Association, Member of the Board of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs;
  118. Zhurkin Vitaly Vladimirovich — Director Emeritus of the RAS Institute of Europe, RAS Full Member.